La Pêche
Property description
Beautiful property in the heart of the charming village of Wakefield, offering the perfect balance of modern design, comfort, and nature. This bright home features 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms plus 1 powder room, an attached garage, and spacious living areas. Stunning floor-to-ceiling windows flood the home with natural light and highlight the warm open-concept spaces, complete with a fireplace in the living room and a large inviting kitchen. The fully finished basement adds excellent versatility. Turnkey, elegant, and thoughtfully designed, this property offers a peaceful lifestyle close to everything that makes Wakefield so unique.
Open houses
Sunday 17 May from 14:00 to 16:00Details
Located near
Highway, Golf, Hospital, Park - green area, Elementary school, Public transport, Bicycle path, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Daycare centre
Room dimension
| Room | Floor | Dimensions | Floor covering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallway | 1st level/Ground floor | 5.2x11.0 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Washroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 5.0x5.3 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Living room | 1st level/Ground floor | 17.10x14.4 P | Wood |
| Dining room | 1st level/Ground floor | 13.11x12.7 P | Wood |
| Kitchen | 1st level/Ground floor | 11.6x17.9 P | Wood |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 10.6x13.0 P | Wood |
| Bathroom | 2nd floor | 10.4x10.4 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 10.4x9.8 P | Wood |
| Home office | 2nd floor | 7.1x5.7 P | Wood |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 14.1x9.1 P | Wood |
| Bathroom | Basement | 5.4x10.2 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Bedroom | Basement | 10.4x11.0 P | Floating floor |
| Family room | Basement | 13.1x15.1 P | Floating floor |
| Laundry room | Basement | 7.8x7.3 P | Floating floor |
| Workshop | Basement | 8.0x6.2 P | Concrete |
| Storage | Basement | 13.7x8.4 P | Floating floor |
Taxes and expenses
| School taxes | $395 |
| Municipal Taxes | $4,537 |
| Energy cost | $4,420 |
Building and interior of the property
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Washrooms | 1 |
| Number of rooms | 19 |
| Number of rooms above ground | 3 |
| Number of basement bedrooms | 1 |
| Living area | 1745 SF |
| Items included in the sale | Dishwasher, kitchen hood. |
| Land area | 4285.8 SM |
| Dimension of the front of the land | 84.87 M |
| Year built | 2021 |
| Municipal assessment (land) | $101,100 |
| Municipal assessment (building) | $637,900 |
| Municipal assessment (total) | $739,000 |
| Assessment year | 2026 |
| Irregular land | Yes |
| Driveway | Double width or more, Not Paved |
| Landscaping | Landscape |
| Heating system | Air circulation, Radiant |
| Water supply | Artesian well |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Equipment available | Water softener, Ventilation system, Central air conditioning, Central vacuum cleaner system installation |
| Windows | PVC |
| Foundation | Poured concrete |
| Garage | Attached, Single width |
| Siding | Aluminum, Brick, Wood |
| Distinctive features | No neighbours in the back, Wooded |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Seperate shower |
| Basement | 6 feet and over, Finished basement |
| Parking | Outdoor, Garage |
| Sewage system | Purification field, Septic tank |
| Window type | Sliding, French window, Hung |
| Roofing | Tin |
| Topography | Steep, Flat |
| Zoning | Residential |
Addendum
| * 2021 construction with a modern and refined design |
| * Turnkey property thoughtfully designed with quality |
| materials and finishes |
| * 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 powder room |
| * Practical and functional attached garage with radiant |
| heating |
| * Fully open-concept main floor offering a bright and |
| inviting atmosphere |
| * Stunning floor-to-ceiling windows providing an abundance |
| of natural light |
| * Warm living room with electric fireplace |
| * Spacious modern kitchen with ample workspace and storage |
| * Large patio door providing direct access to the outdoor |
| space |
| * Office spaces on the upper level, ideal for remote work |