Mansfield-et-Pontefract
Property description
Beautiful 1,500 sq. ft. property featuring 5 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a powder room. This spacious home offers a large backyard, double garage, and asphalt driveway. Located in the Amyotte project, it is perfect for a growing family with close proximity to all essential services. Enjoy a peaceful, family-friendly, and sought-after neighborhood. An ideal property for those looking for space, comfort, and tranquility!
Details
Located near
Highway, Golf, Park - green area, Elementary school, High school, Bicycle path, Daycare centre
Room dimension
| Room | Floor | Dimensions | Floor covering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchen | 1st level/Ground floor | 11.9x16.5 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Dining room | 1st level/Ground floor | 10.11x11.9 P | Wood |
| Living room | 1st level/Ground floor | 14.11x17.11 P | Wood |
| Bathroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 9.5x8.7 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Master bedroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 12.9x12.11 P | Wood |
| Washroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 6.6x3.6 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Bedroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 9.10x12.11 P | Floating floor |
| Bedroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 9.11x11.6 P | Floating floor |
| Hallway | 1st level/Ground floor | 5.11x7.11 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Bedroom | Basement | 12.11x13.3 P | Carpet |
| Bedroom | Basement | 11.10x11.2 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Bathroom | Basement | 4.8x8.3 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Family room | Basement | 21.3x11.11 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Laundry room | Basement | 9.9x10.4 P | Concrete |
Taxes and expenses
| Municipal Taxes | $1,886 |
| School taxes | $144 |
Building and interior of the property
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Washrooms | 1 |
| Number of rooms | 14 |
| Number of rooms above ground | 3 |
| Number of basement bedrooms | 2 |
| Living area | 140.4 SM |
| Expected delay of occupancy | 30 days |
| Items included in the sale | Stove Refrigerator Dishwasher |
| Land area | 2812.2 SM |
| Dimension of the front of the land | 45.72 M |
| Dimension of the depth of the land | 61.51 M |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Municipal assessment (land) | $16,500 |
| Municipal assessment (building) | $191,000 |
| Municipal assessment (total) | $207,500 |
| Assessment year | 2026 |
| Driveway | Asphalt |
| Landscaping | Land / Yard lined with hedges |
| Cupboard | Wood |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Water supply | |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Windows | PVC |
| Foundation | Concrete block |
| Hearth stove | Wood burning stove |
| Garage | Double width or more |
| Siding | Aluminum, Stone |
| Distinctive features | Street corner |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Adjoining to the master bedroom |
| Basement | 6 feet and over, Finished basement |
| Parking | Outdoor, Garage |
| Sewage system | Purification field, Septic tank |
| Window type | Hung |
| Roofing | Asphalt shingles |
| Topography | Flat |
| Zoning | Residential |