Gatineau (Aylmer)
Property description
Rooms for rent at 102 Chemin d'Amour in Aylmer! Spacious property offering comfortable furnished rooms with several inclusions: electricity, heating, air conditioning, internet, hot water, appliances, and maintenance of common areas. Prices vary depending on the room and its features. Flexible lease terms from 1 to 12 months, ideal for students, workers, or professionals staying temporarily in the area. Convenient location close to services and public transportation. Contact me for availability!
Details
Located near
Golf, Park - green area, Elementary school, High school, Public transport, University
Room dimension
| Room | Floor | Dimensions | Floor covering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchen | 1st level/Ground floor | 13.0x16.5 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Dining room | 1st level/Ground floor | 14.6x15.0 P | Wood |
| Living room | 1st level/Ground floor | 14.0x18.10 P | Wood |
| Family room | 1st level/Ground floor | 14.4x17.0 P | Wood |
| Solarium | 1st level/Ground floor | 12.5x26.0 P | Wood |
| Master bedroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 15.3x20.0 P | Wood |
| Bedroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 13.6x15.0 P | Wood |
| Bedroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 12.8x15.6 P | Wood |
| Bathroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 12.1x8.3 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Bathroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 7.0x4.0 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Bathroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 11.9x6.0 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Bedroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 13.6x12.0 P | Wood |
| Bedroom | Basement | 22.4x9.10 P | Carpet |
| Bedroom | Basement | 12.1x19.3 P | Carpet |
| Bedroom | Basement | 16.6x22.3 P | Carpet |
| Home office | Basement | 17.0x24.9 P | Carpet |
| Storage | Basement | 28.0x28.0 P | Carpet |
| Storage | Basement | 18.6x13.9 P | Carpet |
Building and interior of the property
| Bedrooms | 10 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Washrooms | 1 |
| Number of rooms | 18 |
| Number of rooms above ground | 7 |
| Number of basement bedrooms | 3 |
| Items included in the sale | Furnished rooms, Electricity, Heating and air conditioning, Internet, Hot water, Parking, Housekeeping of common areas, Stove, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher and Microwave. |
| Dimension of the front of the building | 36.1 F |
| Dimension of the depth of building | 104 F |
| Dimension of the front of the land | 136 F |
| Dimension of the depth of the land | 208 F |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Municipal assessment (land) | $290,200 |
| Municipal assessment (building) | $759,600 |
| Municipal assessment (total) | $1,049,800 |
| Assessment year | 2026 |
| Irregular building | Yes |
| Irregular land | Yes |
| Driveway | Asphalt |
| Landscaping | Landscape |
| Cupboard | Melamine |
| Heating system | Air circulation |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Heating energy | Natural gas |
| Equipment available | Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Furnished, Ventilation system, Central air conditioning |
| Foundation | Poured concrete |
| Hearth stove | Gaz fireplace |
| Garage | Attached |
| Siding | Brick, Vinyl |
| Distinctive features | Wooded, Street corner |
| Restrictions/Permissions | Short-term rentals allowed, Smoking not allowed |
| Basement | 6 feet and over |
| Parking | Outdoor, Garage |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Window type | Crank handle |
| Roofing | Asphalt shingles |
| Zoning | Residential |