Gatineau (Hull)
Property description
Hull area. 2-bedroom condo located on the garden level in the sought-after Manoir des Trembles area. It features a cozy living room with a wood-burning fireplace and patio doors leading to the terrace, a bright dining room with a second patio door, a functional kitchen, and a full bathroom with washer/dryer hookups. Both bedrooms are a good size. The condo is currently vacant and available immediately. Located close to many services, schools, parks, public transportation, and just minutes from Ottawa. (See addendum)
Details
Located near
Highway, Park - green area, Public transport, Bicycle path
Taxes and expenses
| School taxes | $161 |
| Municipal Taxes | $1,942 |
| Co-ownership fees | $3,948 |
Building and interior of the property
| Co-ownership fees | $3,948 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Number of rooms | 6 |
| Number of rooms above ground | 2 |
| Living area | 835 SF |
| Expected delay of occupancy | 30 days |
| Dimension of the front of the building | 29 F |
| Dimension of the depth of building | 33 F |
| Land area | 1799 SF |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Municipal assessment (land) | $55,500 |
| Municipal assessment (building) | $201,500 |
| Municipal assessment (total) | $257,000 |
| Assessment year | 2026 |
| Type of ownership | Divided |
| Condo floor | RJ |
| Irregular building | Yes |
| Landscaping | Landscape |
| Cupboard | Melamine |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Windows | PVC |
| Hearth stove | Wood fireplace |
| Siding | Brick, Vinyl |
| Pool | Inground |
| Available services | |
| Parking | Outdoor |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Window type | Sliding |
| Roofing | Asphalt shingles |
| Zoning | Residential |
Addendum
| * You also have access to a community room, swimming pool, |
| tennis court, and basketball court. |