Gatineau (Aylmer)
Property description
Beautiful semi-detached bungalow located at 100 rue Porc-Épic, offering modern style and exceptional quality of life. Bright open-concept layout, elegant kitchen with ample storage. Two well-sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms with contemporary finishes. Separate entrance providing direct access to the basement, ideal for multigenerational living or a flexible layout. Rare basement with 9-foot ceilings and large windows offering great potential for additional living space. Landscaped yard, paved driveway. Sought-after area. A great opportunity!
Details
Located near
Golf, Park - green area, Elementary school, High school, Public transport, Bicycle path, Daycare centre
Room dimension
| Room | Floor | Dimensions | Floor covering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallway | 1st level/Ground floor | 4.2x10 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Living room | 1st level/Ground floor | 13.8x11 P | Floating floor |
| Dining room | 1st level/Ground floor | 9x8.2 P | Floating floor |
| Kitchen | 1st level/Ground floor | 9.6x12 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Bedroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 9.11x12.11 P | Floating floor |
| Master bedroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 14x12.5 P | Floating floor |
| Bathroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 8.11x4.10 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Laundry room | 1st level/Ground floor | 5.9x3.10 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Bathroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 6.5x7 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Basement | Basement | 44.3x25.5 P | Concrete |
Taxes and expenses
| School taxes | $321 |
| Municipal Taxes | $3,767 |
| Energy cost | $2,011 |
Building and interior of the property
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Number of rooms | 11 |
| Number of rooms above ground | 2 |
| Living area | 1384 SF |
| Expected delay of occupancy | 60 days |
| Items included in the sale | Curtain rods, blinds, dishwasher, gas stove, refrigerator, microwave, washer and dryer, TV mount in the living room, shelves in the garage, tire rack in the garage, garage door opener remote(s), and wall cabinet in the master bathroom, main & master bathr |
| Items excluded in the sale | All curtains, TV in the living room, alarm system with cameras, including the doorbell camera. |
| Land area | 301.5 SM |
| Dimension of the front of the land | 10.05 M |
| Dimension of the depth of the land | 30 M |
| Year built | 2021 |
| Municipal assessment (land) | $150,800 |
| Municipal assessment (building) | $301,400 |
| Municipal assessment (total) | $452,200 |
| Assessment year | 2022 |
| Driveway | Asphalt |
| Landscaping | Fenced |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Heating energy | Natural gas |
| Equipment available | Central air conditioning, Ventilation system |
| Windows | PVC |
| Foundation | Poured concrete |
| Garage | Attached, Single width |
| Rental appliances | Water heater |
| Siding | Brick, Vinyl |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Adjoining to the master bedroom, Seperate shower |
| Basement | 6 feet and over, Unfinished |
| Parking | Outdoor, Garage |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Window type | Sliding, French window, Crank handle |
| Roofing | Asphalt shingles |
| Topography | Flat |
| Zoning | Residential |
Addendum
| Located at 100 rue Porc-Épic, this property stands out for |
| its strategic location in one of Aylmer's most sought-after |
| newer residential neighborhoods. Positioned at the |
| intersection of Antoine-Boucher and Klock, it offers an |
| ideal balance of tranquility, accessibility and quality of |
| life. |
| A home that adapts to your needs |
| One of the most attractive features is the separate |
| entrance providing direct access to the basement, opening |
| the door to multiple possibilities such as a |
| multigenerational setup, independent space or customized |
| layout. The basement also offers rare features including |
| 9-foot ceilings and large windows, creating a bright and |
| versatile space with excellent potential. |
| Education |
| Perfect for families, with Petite-Ourse Elementary School |