Gatineau (Gatineau)
Property description
Discover your dream 2-bedroom condo, freshly painted and move-in ready! This turnkey space features an open layout, perfect for modern living. Enjoy a spacious kitchen equipped with a large island and ample storage for all your culinary needs. With two dedicated parking spots and an outdoor shed for extra storage, convenience is at your fingertips. Located close to all essential services, this condo offers both comfort and accessibility. Flexible possession date allows for a smooth transition. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity!
Details
Located near
Highway, Golf, Hospital, Elementary school, High school, Public transport
Room dimension
| Room | Floor | Dimensions | Floor covering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallway | 1st level/Ground floor | 4.9x4.6 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Kitchen | 1st level/Ground floor | 9.9x8.4 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Living room | 1st level/Ground floor | 13.7x15.0 P | Floating floor |
| Dining room | 1st level/Ground floor | 12.0x8.2 P | Floating floor |
| Master bedroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 12.0x13.6 P | Floating floor |
| Bedroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 10.9x10.6 P | Floating floor |
| Bathroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 11.0x8.1 P | Ceramic tiles |
Taxes and expenses
| School taxes | $168 |
| Municipal Taxes | $2,170 |
| Co-ownership fees | $2,700 |
Building and interior of the property
| Co-ownership fees | $2,700 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Number of rooms | 7 |
| Number of rooms above ground | 2 |
| Living area | 973.06 SF |
| Expected delay of occupancy | 60 days |
| Items included in the sale | Ac, Air Exchanger, light fixtures, exterior storage , 2 parking spots |
| Dimension of the front of the building | 26.3 F |
| Dimension of the depth of building | 42 F |
| Land area | 1791.98 SF |
| Dimension of the front of the land | 13.8 F |
| Dimension of the depth of the land | 131.4 F |
| Year built | 2012 |
| Municipal assessment (land) | $75,000 |
| Municipal assessment (building) | $181,500 |
| Municipal assessment (total) | $256,500 |
| Assessment year | 2026 |
| Type of ownership | Divided |
| Condo floor | 1 |
| Irregular building | Yes |
| Area of the building | 1101.36 SF |
| Driveway | Asphalt |
| Cupboard | Melamine |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Equipment available | Central air conditioning, Ventilation system, Wall-mounted air conditioning |
| Windows | PVC |
| Siding | Brick, Vinyl |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Seperate shower |
| Basement | Finished basement |
| Parking | Outdoor |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Window type | Crank handle |
| Roofing | Asphalt shingles |
| Topography | Flat |
| View | Panoramic |
| Zoning | Residential |