Cayamant
Property description
Escape to the waterfront lifestyle with this well-maintained 3-bedroom cottage on beautiful Lac Cayamant. Offering plenty of space for the whole family, this property is designed for making lasting memories in every season. Featuring an attached double garage plus an oversized detached garage, there is ample room for vehicles, boats, ATVs, snowmobiles, and all your recreational equipment. Bright and inviting living spaces, peaceful surroundings, and direct access to the lake make this the ideal family getaway or year-round retreat. Enjoy summer at the lake and all the outdoor activities the area has to offer. Don't miss this opportunity!
Details
Located near
Park - green area, Elementary school, Bicycle path, Cross-country skiing, Daycare centre
Room dimension
| Room | Floor | Dimensions | Floor covering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living room | 1st level/Ground floor | 12x22 P | Wood |
| Kitchen | 1st level/Ground floor | 23x12 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Dining room | 1st level/Ground floor | 12.4x11 P | Wood |
| Washroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 7x11 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Master bedroom | 2nd floor | 10.5x19 P | Wood |
| Bathroom | 2nd floor | 9.2x9 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Home office | 2nd floor | 8.5x9.5 P | Wood |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 11x17 P | Wood |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 11x17 P | Wood |
Taxes and expenses
| Municipal Taxes | $3,696 |
| School taxes | $239 |
Building and interior of the property
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Washrooms | 1 |
| Number of rooms | 11 |
| Number of rooms above ground | 3 |
| Living area | 2520 SF |
| Expected delay of occupancy | 30 days |
| Items included in the sale | All Appliances, (stove needs servicing), bed and night tables in primary, left bedroom everything, right bedroom 1 bedroom, aluminum piers for dock, garage wood (in need of connection). |
| Items excluded in the sale | Dining table, sewing table, corner table, tv and couch in living room. |
| Dimension of the front of the building | 46 F |
| Dimension of the depth of building | 24 F |
| Land area | 1015 SM |
| Dimension of the front of the land | 14 M |
| Dimension of the depth of the land | 40 M |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Municipal assessment (land) | $57,900 |
| Municipal assessment (building) | $355,000 |
| Municipal assessment (total) | $412,900 |
| Assessment year | 2025 |
| Area of the building | 1104 SF |
| Driveway | Plain paving stone |
| Landscaping | Landscape |
| Cupboard | Wood |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Water supply | Lake water |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Windows | PVC |
| Foundation | Poured concrete |
| Hearth stove | Granule stove |
| Garage | Attached, Detached |
| Siding | Vinyl |
| Distinctive features | Waterfront, Resort/Cottage |
| Basement | Crawl space |
| Parking | Outdoor, Garage |
| Sewage system | Purification field, Septic tank |
| Roofing | Asphalt shingles |
| Topography | Flat |
| View | Water, Mountain |
| Zoning | Residential |