Val-des-Monts
Property description
Stunning property combining comfort and nature! Meticulously maintained, featuring a heated garage and a large lot with the possibility of acquiring the adjacent lot to the west. Enjoy a large patio, a screened-in area, and a peaceful setting near hiking trails and the ski slopes of Mont Edelweiss. Inside, you will find a modern kitchen with full-height cabinetry, a large island with storage, abundant natural light, hardwood floors, a wall-mounted air conditioner, a spacious bathroom with a freestanding tub and glass shower, and a primary bedroom with a walk-in closet. The immense basement offers a family room, a third bedroom, and the pos
Details
Located near
Other
Room dimension
| Room | Floor | Dimensions | Floor covering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallway | 1st level/Ground floor | 7.11x8.11 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Living room | 1st level/Ground floor | 18.7x16.9 P | Wood |
| Kitchen | 1st level/Ground floor | 13.6x9.1 P | Wood |
| Dining room | 1st level/Ground floor | 13.5x12.3 P | Wood |
| Master bedroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 13.4x12.4 P | Wood |
| Bedroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 13.8x10.10 P | Wood |
| Bathroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 11.8x9.5 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Laundry room | 1st level/Ground floor | 8.7x7.4 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Walk-in pantry | 1st level/Ground floor | 5.2x4.7 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Bedroom | Basement | 14.4x13.8 P | Concrete |
| Family room | Basement | 30.9x29.0 P | Concrete |
| Mecanical room/storage | Basement | 14.10x14.0 P | Concrete |
Taxes and expenses
| Municipal Taxes | $4,492 |
| School taxes | $374 |
Building and interior of the property
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Number of rooms | 13 |
| Number of rooms above ground | 2 |
| Number of basement bedrooms | 1 |
| Living area | 1510 SF |
| Expected delay of occupancy | 30 days |
| Items included in the sale | Water heater, fixed light fixtures, curtain rods, blinds, curtains, stove, washer, dryer, wall-mounted air conditioner, air exchanger, electric garage door opener with two remotes, snowblower (has a leak in the gas tank), loveseat in the screened gazebo, |
| Items excluded in the sale | Fridge in kitchen. |
| Dimension of the front of the building | 16.69 M |
| Dimension of the depth of building | 9.67 M |
| Land area | 4567 SM |
| Dimension of the front of the land | 106.69 M |
| Dimension of the depth of the land | 56.45 M |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Municipal assessment (land) | $64,300 |
| Municipal assessment (building) | $476,700 |
| Municipal assessment (total) | $541,000 |
| Assessment year | 2026 |
| Irregular building | Yes |
| Irregular land | Yes |
| Driveway | Double width or more, Not Paved |
| Cupboard | Thermoplastic |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Water supply | Artesian well |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Equipment available | Other, Electric garage door, Ventilation system, Wall-mounted air conditioning |
| Windows | PVC |
| Foundation | Poured concrete |
| Garage | Attached, Heated |
| Siding | Other |
| Distinctive features | Other |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Other, Seperate shower |
| Basement | 6 feet and over, Partially finished |
| Parking | Outdoor, Garage |
| Sewage system | Purification field, Septic tank |
| Window type | Sliding, Crank handle |
| Roofing | Asphalt shingles |
| Zoning | Residential |
Addendum
| MAISON LAPRISE CONSTRUCTION |
| * Attached, fully heated garage for worry-free winter |
| living. |
| * Durable and attractive Canexel exterior finish. |
| * Large lot that also offers the unique opportunity to |
| purchase the adjacent lot to the West. |
| INTERIOR: |
| * Abundant, large windows flood every room with natural |
| light. |
| * Optimized kitchen space with ceramic backsplash and |
| full-height cabinets reaching the ceiling. |
| * Large kitchen island with built-in storage accessible |
| from both sides. |
| * Carpet free property that features beautiful, |
| high-quality hardwood and ceramic floors. |
| * Wall-mounted air conditioning system included to ensure |
| ideal temperatures all summer long. |