Gatineau (Hull)
Property description
This development project exclusively for sale with both lots at 691 and 711 Alexandre-Taché is located near Saint-Raymond Boulevard Intersection and Champlain Bridge to Ottawa. This riverside site is located in a rapidly expanding neighbourhood with public schools and the Université du Québec en Outaouais (UQO). It is also located at walking distance to Parc Moussette and Morre Farm. The zone proposes a builtability of four time the land area and multi-family buildings of 6 floors including underground parking with a possible hign density project of 10 storeys or more.
Details
Taxes and expenses
| Municipal Taxes | $16,500 |
| School taxes | $1,753 |
Building and interior of the property
| Expected delay of occupancy | 30 days |
| Land area | 72172 SF |
| Municipal assessment (land) | $1,996,200 |
| Municipal assessment (building) | $576,800 |
| Municipal assessment (total) | $2,573,000 |
| Assessment year | 2025 |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Topography | Sloped |
| Zoning | Multifamily, Residential |