77 Rue de la Falaise 3
Gatineau (Hull)
MLS® 23979477
Property description
TURNKEY CONDO * SOUGHT-AFTER AREA: This meticulously maintained 2-bedroom condo features a bright, open-concept living area. ABSOLUTE COMFORT: Central heating/cooling with electric backup, gas fireplace, and a peaceful setting. PRIVATE OUTDOOR SPACE: Large garden-level terrace with no neighbors across the street; you'll only see the lush greenery of mature trees. IDEAL LOCATION: Close to schools and a 15-minute walk from Gatineau Park, a paradise for families and outdoor enthusiasts. MANAGEMENT: Excellent, quality and quiet neighborhood (no dogs). POSSESSION: Flexible. A haven of peace!
Details
Located near
Highway, Cegep, Golf, Hospital, Park - green area, Elementary school, High school, Public transport, University, Bicycle path, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Daycare centre
Room dimension
| Room | Floor | Dimensions | Floor covering |
| Hallway | 1st level/Ground floor | 6.0x4.3 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Living room | 1st level/Ground floor | 12.0x11.3 P | Floating floor |
| Dining room | 1st level/Ground floor | 10.9x11.3 P | Floating floor |
| Kitchen | 1st level/Ground floor | 10.3x8.6 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Storage | 1st level/Ground floor | 5.9x5.0 P | Floating floor |
| Master bedroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 11.9x11.3 P | Floating floor |
| Bedroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 11.3x10.3 P | Floating floor |
| Bathroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 10.0x8.6 P | Ceramic tiles |
Taxes and expenses
| Municipal Taxes | $2,122 |
| School taxes | $164 |
| Energy cost | $928 |
| Co-ownership fees | $2,700 |
Building and interior of the property
| Co-ownership fees | $2,700 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Number of rooms | 9 |
| Number of rooms above ground | 2 |
| Living area | 88.5 SM |
| Expected delay of occupancy | 60 days |
| Items included in the sale | Refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, washer, dryer. Furnace, water heater, air conditioning unit. Alarm system. Parking #3. Shed #3. |
| Dimension of the front of the building | 6.9 M |
| Dimension of the depth of building | 12.83 M |
| Land area | 142.74 SM |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Municipal assessment (land) | $63,800 |
| Municipal assessment (building) | $181,900 |
| Municipal assessment (total) | $245,700 |
| Assessment year | 2026 |
| Type of ownership | Divided |
| Condo floor | 1 |
| Number of stories | 4 |
| Irregular building | Yes |
| Driveway | Asphalt |
| Landscaping | Land / Yard lined with hedges, Landscape |
| Cupboard | Laminated |
| Heating system | Air circulation, Electric baseboard units |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Equipment available | Central air conditioning |
| Windows | PVC |
| Hearth stove | Gaz fireplace |
| Siding | Brick, Vinyl, Stucco |
| Distinctive features | Wooded |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Seperate shower |
| Available services | Fire detector |
| Basement | No basement |
| Parking | Outdoor |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Window type | Crank handle |
| Roofing | Asphalt shingles |
| Topography | Flat |
| Zoning | Residential |
Addendum
| Just minutes away : |
| 1 minute from Highway 50. |
| 2 minutes from Gatineau Park. |
| 6 minutes from Cégep de l'Outaouais. |
| 10 minutes from Hull Hospital. |
| 12 minutes from UQO (Université du Québec en Outaouais). |
| 12 minutes from Terrasses de la Chaudière. |
| 12 minutes from Ottawa. |
|
| Please note : |
| *Snow removal includes the steps and front entrance. |
| *Parking directly in front of the condo. |
| *The seller has elected to sell without legal warranty, |
| notably due to relocation abroad and for peace of mind. |
| *The certificate of location to be provided is the one |
| currently in the seller's possession (2014). Any new |
| certificate will be at the buyer's expense. No changes have |