Gatineau (Gatineau)
Property description
In the heart of Gatineau, this stunning multi-level home perfectly blends comfort, modern design, and family living. Featuring tasteful, up-to-date renovations, this bright and inviting property offers warm and functional living spaces for the whole family. You'll find a spacious entryway with a generous walk-in closet, 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a beautiful sun-filled family room on the garden level. The basement offers excellent potential for a secondary suite, playroom, home office, or gym. Complete with a double garage, large deck, and above-ground pool, this home is perfect for enjoying summer to the fullest!
Open houses
Sunday 17 May from 12:00 to 14:00Details
Located near
Highway, Cegep, Golf, Hospital, Park - green area, Elementary school, High school, Public transport, University, Bicycle path, Daycare centre
Room dimension
| Room | Floor | Dimensions | Floor covering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Master bedroom | 2nd floor | 14.5x15.2 P | Wood |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 13.2x10.3 P | Wood |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 13.2x8.7 P | Wood |
| Bathroom | 2nd floor | 6.10x7.2 P | Wood |
| Living room | 1st level/Ground floor | 12.8x16.9 P | Wood |
| Dining room | 1st level/Ground floor | 9.10x13.8 P | Wood |
| Kitchen | 1st level/Ground floor | 11.7x13.3 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Hallway | 1st level/Ground floor | 5.1x4.8 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Hallway | 1st level/Ground floor | 4.11x8.4 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Family room | Basement | 20.8x25.10 P | Wood |
Taxes and expenses
| Municipal Taxes | $4,034 |
| School taxes | $338 |
Building and interior of the property
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Number of rooms | 12 |
| Number of rooms above ground | 3 |
| Living area | 1600 SF |
| Expected delay of occupancy | 45 days |
| Items included in the sale | heat pump, Light fixtures, Curtains, blinds, central vacuum, pool accessories. |
| Items excluded in the sale | Appliances, washer/dryer, dishwasher, and wine cellar |
| Dimension of the front of the building | 11.69 M |
| Dimension of the depth of building | 13 M |
| Land area | 465.1 SM |
| Dimension of the front of the land | 15.25 M |
| Dimension of the depth of the land | 30.5 M |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Municipal assessment (land) | $186,000 |
| Municipal assessment (building) | $309,800 |
| Municipal assessment (total) | $495,800 |
| Assessment year | 2026 |
| Irregular building | Yes |
| Area of the building | 128 SM |
| Driveway | Asphalt |
| Landscaping | Patio |
| Cupboard | Thermoplastic |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Equipment available | Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Wall-mounted heat pump |
| Windows | PVC |
| Foundation | Poured concrete |
| Garage | Attached, Double width or more, Heated |
| Siding | Brick, Vinyl |
| Pool | Heated, Above-ground |
| Basement | 6 feet and over, Finished basement |
| Parking | Outdoor, Garage |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Window type | Crank handle |
| Roofing | Asphalt shingles |
| Topography | Flat |
| View | City |
| Zoning | Residential |
Addendum
| Discover the perfect balance of style, functionality, and |
| family comfort at 31 rue de Tadoussac in Gatineau. This |
| beautifully maintained multi-level home, thoughtfully |
| renovated with taste, is sure to impress from the very |
| first moment with its warm ambiance, bright living spaces, |
| and layout designed for everyday family living. |
| From the moment you step inside, you are welcomed by a |
| practical entryway featuring a spacious walk-in closet--an |
| essential feature for keeping the home well organized and a |
| true must-have for busy families. The main floor offers |
| bright and inviting living spaces, where natural light |
| fills each room, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. |