Gatineau (Aylmer)
Property description
Beautiful condo located in the sought-after Jardins Lavigne area in Aylmer! Centrally located near services, shops, and major roads. This property features several recent renovations, including updated flooring and quartz countertops. Offering 2 bedrooms, including a spacious primary bedroom with walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom featuring a separate shower and bathtub. Large windows provide an abundance of natural light throughout the unit. Two parking spaces and an outdoor storage unit complete the property. A beautiful turnkey opportunity to discover! Book your visit today!
Details
Located near
Golf, Park - green area, Elementary school, High school, Public transport, Bicycle path, Daycare centre
Room dimension
| Room | Floor | Dimensions | Floor covering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallway | 1st level/Ground floor | 9.0x6.6 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Living room | 1st level/Ground floor | 14.5x13.0 P | Floating floor |
| Dining room | 1st level/Ground floor | 10.8x10.11 P | Floating floor |
| Kitchen | 1st level/Ground floor | 12.0x9.5 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Laundry room | 1st level/Ground floor | 7.2x5.9 P | Floating floor |
| Storage | 1st level/Ground floor | 9.1x4.4 P | Floating floor |
| Bedroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 12.4x10.0 P | Floating floor |
| Master bedroom | 1st level/Ground floor | 12.4x12.0 P | Floating floor |
Taxes and expenses
| School taxes | $205 |
| Municipal Taxes | $2,487 |
| Energy cost | $1,277 |
| Co-ownership fees | $3,636 |
Building and interior of the property
| Co-ownership fees | $3,636 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Number of rooms | 9 |
| Number of rooms above ground | 2 |
| Living area | 1087 SF |
| Items included in the sale | Refrigerator, induction stove, microwave hood fan, dishwasher, all custom blinds, curtain rods, custom curtains, hot water tank, and Google doorbell |
| Items excluded in the sale | Washer and dryer |
| Land area | 149.58 SM |
| Dimension of the front of the land | 6.14 M |
| Dimension of the depth of the land | 24.36 M |
| Year built | 2012 |
| Municipal assessment (land) | $72,000 |
| Municipal assessment (building) | $241,100 |
| Municipal assessment (total) | $313,100 |
| Assessment year | 2022 |
| Type of ownership | Divided |
| Condo floor | RJ |
| Number of stories | 3 |
| Irregular land | Yes |
| Driveway | Asphalt |
| Cupboard | Thermoplastic |
| Heating system | Space heating baseboards, Electric baseboard units |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Equipment available | Ventilation system, Wall-mounted heat pump |
| Windows | PVC |
| Hearth stove | Other |
| Siding | Brick, Stucco |
| Restrictions/Permissions | Animals allowed |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Seperate shower |
| Available services | |
| Parking | Outdoor |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Window type | Crank handle |
| Roofing | Asphalt shingles |
| Topography | Flat |
| Zoning | Residential |
Addendum
| Welcome to 34 rue du Vison #1, a beautiful condo located in |
| the sought-after Jardins-Lavigne area of Aylmer. |
| Enjoy a prime location close to elementary and secondary |
| schools, daycares, grocery stores, pharmacies, shops, and |
| all essential services for a convenient and enjoyable |
| lifestyle. |
| This spacious 2-bedroom condo, offering 1,087 sq. ft. of |
| living space, features a comfortable and well-designed |
| layout. You will benefit from 2 parking spaces as well as |
| an outdoor storage unit. The warm and inviting living room |
| is highlighted by an electric fireplace with an elegant |
| slate accent wall, perfect for the colder seasons. A heat |
| pump also provides year-round comfort with both heating and |
| air conditioning. |